4 rankings
Countries Ranked: GDP per Capita, Inflation, Jobs & Life Expectancy
Country rankings built from the World Bank's World Development Indicators. Because countries report on different schedules, each row shows the year of its latest available figure.
All Countries rankings
-
Countries by GDP per Capita (PPP)
- 1 Singapore $163,354
- 2 Luxembourg $156,542
- 3 Ireland $155,089
-
Countries by Inflation Rate
- 1 Argentina 219.9%
- 2 Sudan 138.8%
- 3 Zimbabwe 104.7%
-
Countries by Unemployment Rate
- 1 Eswatini 34.2%
- 2 South Africa 32.4%
- 3 Djibouti 26.0%
-
Countries by Life Expectancy
- 1 Monaco 86.5
- 2 San Marino 85.8
- 3 Hong Kong SAR 85.4
At a glance
| Ranking | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|
| Countries by GDP per Capita (PPP) | $163,354Singapore | $1,248Burundi |
| Countries by Inflation Rate | 219.9%Argentina | -6.6%Afghanistan |
| Countries by Unemployment Rate | 34.2%Eswatini | 0.1%Qatar |
| Countries by Life Expectancy | 86.5Monaco | 54.6Nigeria |
Sources: World Bank WDI, latest available year (mostly 2025); World Bank WDI, latest available year (mostly 2024).